STORE POLICY & PRIVACY STATEMENT –
OLVI’S / MAPLE RETAIL B.V.

General 

In this Privacy statement Maple Retail B.V. gives information about the processing of personal data by Maple Retail B.V.. Maple Retail is located at Hoofdweg 505,
2131 MT in Hoofddorp, The Netherlands and registered in the Trade Register under number 64636771. Maple Retail B.V. can be reached via
telephone +31 23 562 9210 and by e-mail: info@olvis-lace.com

Maple Retail B.V. is the controller with regard to the personal data obtained or generated via the website , e-mail or sms.

This privacy statement applies to the visitors of Maple Retail’s website ww.olvis-lace.com the customers of Maple Retail B.V. and furthermore
all persons whose Maple Retail B.V. processes personal data with the exception of persons working at Maple Retail B.V. and Maple Group B.V..

PERSONAL DATA

In this Privacy statement Maple Retail B.V. gives information about the processing of personal data by Maple Retail B.V.. Maple Retail is located at Hoofdweg 505,
2131 MT in Hoofddorp, The Netherlands and registered in the Trade Register under number 64636771.

Maple Retail B.V. can be reached via
telephone +31 23 562 9210 and by e-mail: info@olvis-lace.com

Maple Retail B.V. is the controller with regard to the personal data obtained or generated via the website , e-mail or sms.

This privacy statement applies to the visitors of Maple Retail’s website ww.olvis-lace.com the customers of Maple Retail B.V. and furthermore
all persons whose Maple Retail B.V. processes personal data with the exception of persons working at Maple Retail B.V. and Maple Group B.V..

Wholesale Inquiries

 

Maple Group B.V. has the sole right to sell Olvi's products to different retailers and customers across the globe. Maple Group is known for providing the best quality products to its retailers with a delivery time of just 6-8 weeks. 

If you are interested to represent us as an agent, kindly contact us by e-mail: info@olvis-lace.com 

Collection & processing of personal data

Maple Retail B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Your call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Inform you about new collections, promotions and updates on the Olvi’s brand

- Give you the opportunity to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Maple Retail B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- Maple Retail B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Cookies

This website of Maple Retail B.V. places cookies with visitors. Cookies are small (text) files that are stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit a website.

The cookies are used to make the visit to the website as user-friendly as possible. We do this to generate statistical data that provide us with insight into the use and functioning of the website and to see which pages are doing well on the website. You can choose to disable cookies. Please note that if you do not accept certain cookies, you can not use certain functionalities of the website and the ease of use of the website is limited.

Changes / Deletion of personal data / Complaints

-  Every person has the right asking to improve, to add or to delete or protect their personal data. The right of correction is regulated in Article 17 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and includes the so-called right to forgetfulness. If a person concerned wants to make use of one of these rights, or if the person concerned has questions about this Privacy Statement, this person can reach Maple Retail B.V. by telephone on +31 23 562 9210 or by e-mail: info@olvis-lace.com.

 

-  Subscribers of newsletters can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to: info@olvis-lace.com.

-  If you have a complaint about how Maple Retail B.V. processes your personal data, you can contact Maple Retail B.V. by sending an email to info@olvis-lace.com or calling +31 23 562 9210. If that does not lead to a solution, you can always contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl).

Storage period

Maple Retail B.V. does not store personal data for longer than necessary for the aforementioned purposes or for as long as necessary to comply with laws and regulations.

Security

Maple Retail B.V. has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data of users against loss or unlawful processing.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

Maple Retail B.V. reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement. Every modification will be announced on this page. Maple Retail B.V. advises parties involved to regularly check on this page if adjustments have been made.

The current privacy statement has been updated on March, 2021.

Disclaimer

The content on Maple Retail B.V. is displayed as carefully as possible, but over time it is possible that the information is incomplete or incorrect.
In the event of any errors found, we would like you to contact us at info@olvis-lace.com.

We can not guarantee the security of the website, nor are we liable for the damage that, directly or indirectly, is the result of an interruption in the access of . Without the permission of Maple Retail B.V., the use of the displayed content or parts thereof in publicly accessible places is not permitted and must be requested in writing to us in advance.